Nancy Anderson

Associate Professor, School of Business

John Anderson

Professor of Law, School of Law

Donnie Andrews

Associate Professor, Kinesiology

Glenn Antizzo

Associate Professor, History and Political Science

Tammy Arthur

Associate Professor, School of Business

J. Clinton Bailey, II

Associate Professor and Chair, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Stan Baldwin

Dean, School of Science and Mathematics

Beth Barlow

Professor and Chair, Biological Sciences

Carol Barnes

Associate Professor, Kinesiology

Margie Baumann

Instructor, Art

Michelle Beauchamp

Associate Professor, School of Business

Chuck Beauchamp

Associate Professor, School of Business

Mitchell Belser

Visiting Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Thomas Bennet

Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Patricia W. Bennett

Interim Dean and Henry Vaughan Watkins and Selby Watkins McRae Professor of Law, School of Law

Mandy Berdami

Associate Professor, Art

Jeanne Bernier

Instructor, School of Nursing

Will Bishop

Assistant Professor, Music

Deborah Bolian

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Janis Booth

Associate Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Erick Bourassa

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

John Brandon

Instructor, School of Business

Hanna Broome

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Amy Burden

Instructor, Modern Languages

Brian Burgemaster

Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant

Kevin Burns

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Stephanie Dickson Busbea

Associate Professor, Art

Kenneth Butler

Associate Professor, Physician Assistant Studies

Donald Campbell

Associate Professor of Law, School of Law

Ryan Capell

Instructor, Communication

Stephanie Carmicle

Associate Professor, Biological Sciences

Karen Cathey-Austin

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Deborah Challener

Professor of Law, School of Law

David Champagne

Assistant Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

J. Gordon Christy

Professor of Law, School of Law

Michael J. Coco

Instructor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Jessica Cole

Clinical Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Claudia Conklin

Head of Public Services, Leland Speed Library

Patrick Connelly

Associate Professor and Chair, History and Political Science

Wendy Copeland

Instructor, Health Services Administration

Meta Copeland

Assistant Dean for Admissions and Director of Experiential Learning, School of Law

Sheree Corkern

Professor, School of Business

Mike Cudd

Professor, School of Business

Martha D'Amico

Assistant Professor and Interim Chair, Teacher Education and Leadership

Edward Dacus

Associate Professor, Music

Viola Dacus

Assistant Professor, Music

Dina Dent

Instructor, School of Nursing

James Devlin

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Britt Dickens

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Marcelo Eduardo

Dean, School of Business

Cecile Champion Edwards

Professor of Law, School of Law

Dawn Ellison

Clinical Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Kate Estess

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Jim Everett

Associate Professor, English

Michelle Lynne Finerty

Reference Instruction Coordinator, Leland Speed Library

Wanda Fisher

Instructor, School of Nursing

Tamara Ford

Instructor, School of Nursing

Melanie Fortenberry

Instructor, Health Services Administration

Cliff Fortenberry

Professor and Chair, Communication

Bobby Franklin

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Melinda Gann

Professor, Mathematics

Kristena Payne Gaylor

Assistant Professor of Management & Economics, School of Business

Charles Ghany

Assistant Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Kenisha Gordon

Associate Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Samuel Gore

Professor, Art

Joe Graves

Visiting Professor, Biological Sciences

Sandra Grayson

Instructor, Communication

Roger Greene

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Ray Gregory

Associate Professor, Art

Cecilia Hall

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Fred Hall

Clinical Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Lydia Hall

Instructor, School of Nursing

Shane Hand

Librarian, Leland Speed Library

N. Shelton Hand

Professor Emeritus, School of Law

Tristen Harris

Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Studies

Courtney Haycraft

Associate Professor, Biological Sciences

Allison L. Hayes

Instructor, School of Nursing

J. Bryan Hayes

Professor, School of Business

Katherine Heard-Grider

Associate Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Stephanie Henderson

Assistant Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Christoph Henkel

Professor of Law, School of Law

Mary Ann Henriques

Professor, School of Nursing

Frank Hensley

Professor, Biological Sciences

H. Lee Hetherington

Professor of Law, School of Law

Kate Hilton

Instructor, Psychology and Counseling

Sydney Margaret Holbert

Assistant Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Deborah Holt

Associate Professor and Chair, Sociology and Social Work

Justin Huckaby

Research, Instructional Services, and Circulation Librarian; Director: Judicial Data Project and Legislative History Project, School of Law

John D. Hunt

Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Kathleen Hutchison

Library Director, Leland Speed Library

Benjamin Ivey

Associate Professor, Art

Karen Ivie

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Nicole Jager

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Cynthia Johnson

Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Willie Johnson

Clinical Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Michael Johnson

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Terrence Johnson

Clinical Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Judith J. Johnson

Professor, School of Law

Randall K. Johnson

Associate Professor of Law, School of Law

Mary Johnston Nicholas

Assistant Professor, Sociology and Social Work

Randy Jolly

Instructor, Art

Melissa Janczewski Jones

Visiting Instructor, History and Political Science

Kerri Jordan

Associate Professor, English

Joseph Kazery

Instructor/Lab Coordinator, Biology

Tyler Kemp

Instructor, Music

Shirly Terry Kennedy

Director of Child Advocacy Program, School of Law

Sara B. Kimmel

Associate Professor, School of Business

Robert Knupp

Professor, Music

Ashley Krason

Instructor, Modern Languages

J. Mignon Kucia

Assistant Professor, Communication

Angela Mae Kupenda

Professor of Law, School of Law

Susan H. Lassiter

Assistant Professor, English

Tommy Leavelle

Professor, Mathematics

Kyung-Min Lee

Assistant Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

J. Larry Lee

Professor of Law, School of Law

Chandra Lee

Instructor, Legal Analysis and Communication, School of Law

Jan Lemon

Associate Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Rick Lewis

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Scot E. Long

Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Jamilliah Longino

Assistant Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Victoria A. Lowery

Director, Advocacy, School of Law

Lisa Lycette

Instructor, School of Nursing

David H. Magers

Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Chris Maggio

Associate Professor and Chair, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Edward L. Mahaffey

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Agnes Man-Bourdon

Professor, Modern Languages

Michael Mann

Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Jessica Manzo

Director of Online Learning, Academic Affairs

Steve Martin

Professor, Physician Assistant Studies

Brad Martin

Assistant Professor,

Taylor Martin

Instructor, School of Nursing

Joanna Mason

Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Studies

Jill Mayo

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Mark McComb

Associate Professor, School of Business

Suzanne McDonough

Associate Professor, Kinesiology

Phillip L. McIntosh

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Professor of Law / Director of the Center Civil Law Studies, School of Law

Charlotte McMath

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Penny McNair

Instructor, Kinesiology

John Meadors

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Kristi Richard Melancon

Associate Professor, English

Cindy Melton

Dean, School of Education

Randolph B. Miley

Professor and Chair, Art

Mary Miller

Assistant Dean, Information Technology and Legal Research, School of Law

D. G. Miller

Associate Professor, English

Mark C. Modak-Truran

J. Will Young Professor of Law, School of Law

Heather Moore

Special Collections Librarian, Leland Speed Library

Billy Morehead

Professor, School of Business

Kate Morgan

Instructor, Legal Analysis and Communication, School of Law

Mark Morgan

Professor of Accounting, Business

Jerry Morris

Assistant Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Mark Nabholz

Associate Professor, Music

Tricia Nelson

Instructor, History and Political Science

Amber Nesenson

Instructor, School of Nursing

Alina Ng

Professor of Law, School of Law

Tim Nicholas

Associate professor, Communication

Erin Norcross

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Margarita San Ricardo Nuñez

Visiting Professor, Modern Languages

James Steven O'Neal

Assistant Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Lewis Oswalt

Professor, Music

Katrina Pace

Visiting Professor, Modern Languages

Burn Page

Professor and Chair, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Ivan Parke

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

David Parker

Instructor, Legal Analysis and Communication, School of Law

Maggie Parker

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Rick Parker

Adjunct, Psychology & Counseling

Steven Patterson

Associate Professor, History and Political Science

Kevin Pauli

Associate Professor, School of Business

Rachel Peeples

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Sarah G. Perkins

Instructor, Intensive English Program

Bobby Perkins

Assistant Professor, School of Business

Nicholas Perna

Assistant Professor, Music

Robert Philpot

Professor and Chair, Physician Assistant Studies

Otis W. Pickett

Assistant Professor, History and Political Science

John Piletz

Professor, Biological Sciences

Christian Pinnen

Assistant Professor, History and Political Science

V. Brooks Poole

Instructor, School of Business

Harry Porter

Professor, History and Political Science

James Potts

Associate Professor, English

Thomas Prather

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Steven Price

Assistant Professor, Electrical Engineering

Steve Price

Associate Professor, English

Retha Price

Associate Professor, Marketing

Mary Largent Purvis

Director, Legal Analysis and Communication, School of Law

Shelby Raines

Instructor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Keith Randazzo

Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Edward Charles Randle

Instructor of Accounting, Business

Jonathan Randle

Dean, School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jerry W. Reagan

Professor, Biological Sciences

Carrie L. Reeves

Associate Professor, Art

Angela Whittom Reiken

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Susan Richardson

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Randall Robbins

Professor, School of Business

Jim Rosenblatt

Dean Emeritus and Professor of Law, School of Law

James Rovira

Associate Professor and Chair, English

Michael Rushing

Associate Professor, Music

Willa M. Russell

Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Wendy B. Scott

Professor of Law, School of Law

Phyllis W. Seawright

Assistant Professor, Communication

Trent Selby

Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Ed Sentell

Professor, School of Business

David Sharp

Professor, School of Nursing

Kimberly Sharp

Dean, School of Nursing

Cheryl Sheppard

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Albert Smathers

Professor, Art

Christopher Smith

Instructor, Business

Shelley Smith

Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Laurie Smith Lawson

Assistant Professor, Sociology and Social Work

Ted Snazelle

Professor Emeritus, Biological Sciences

Lingshan Song

, English

Jennifer Stafford

Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Beth Stapleton

Professor and Chair, Modern Languages

Bill P. Stark

Professor, Biological Sciences

Jennifer Steele

Electronic Resources Librarian, Leland Speed Library

Claudia T. Steele

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Matthew Steffey

Professor of Law, School of Law

Ruthie Stevenson

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Mary Ellen Stewart

Instructor, School of Nursing

James Strickland

Visiting Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Sandy Sullivan

Instructor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Karlos Taylor

Assistant Professor, Art

Damien J. Thomas

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Julie Thornton

Head of Technical Services, Leland Speed Library

John Travis

Professor and Chair, Mathematics

Stephen B. Trouard

Assistant Professor, School of Business

Nathan Tullos

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Reid Vance

Instructor, Communication

Wayne VanHorn

Professor, Christian Studies and Philosophy

Ben VanHorn

Reference/Instruction Librarian, Leland Speed Library

Amy Vlach

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Zack Vosen

Instructor, Kinesiology

Buddy Wagner

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Minadene Waldrop

Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Thomas B. Walter

Reference/Computer Services Librarian, School of Law

Rob Ward

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Christopher Washam

Professor and Chair, Kinesiology

Daniel Watson

Instructor, Mathematics

Christopher Weeks

Assistant Professor, Biology

Deborah Welch

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

Daniel White

Instructor, English

Hilda White

Assistant Professor, Teacher Education and Leadership

Glenn Wiggins

Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Melissa C. Wiggins

Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

Jonathan F. Will

Associate Dean for Research & Faculty Development; Professor of Law; Founding Director, Bioethics & Health Law Center, School of Law

Benjamin Williams

Associate Professor, Music

Amy Williamson

Associate Professor, Modern Languages

Angela Willoughby

Professor and Chair, Music

Renee Wilson

Assistant Professor, Music

Deborah Woodall

Assistant Professor, Engineering, Computer Science, and Physics

James Wooten

Professor, Sociology and Social Work

Stephanie Wright

Instructor, Intensive English Program

Craig Young

Professor, Music

Fangzhou Yu

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Counseling

Merle Ziegler

Professor, Communication